Our crop specialists team is fully equipped and ready to serve you and the needs of your operation.
Don't hesitate to contact them by phone or email!

 Chad Kuhlmann

Chad Kuhlmann

Crop Specialist

(217) 248-9880

 Jeremy Stock

Jeremy Stock

Crop Specialist (CCA/CCS)

(217) 430-8304

 Joe Pittman

Joe Pittman

Crop Specialist

(309) 333-3071

 Kolton Bevill

Kolton Bevill

Crop Specialist

(660) 346-9017

 Pete Egleton

Pete Egleton

Agronomy Associate

(217) 653-4251

 Philip Ruble

Philip Ruble

Location Manager/Crop Specialist (CCA/CCS)

(217) 370-1373

Alan Smith

Alan Smith

Crop Specialist

(660) 341-0475

Alex Van Hise

Alex Van Hise

Crop Specialist (CCA/CCS)

(217) 473-0942

Ben Austic

Ben Austic

Crop Specialist

(660) 988-4177

Bryce Frieden

Bryce Frieden

Crop Specialist (CCA/CCS)

(217) 653-1402

Charles Miller

Charles Miller

Crop Specialist (CCA/CCS)

(217) 440-6852

Chuck Powell

Chuck Powell

Crop Specialist

(217) 481-4323

Darin Boudreau

Darin Boudreau

Crop Specialist

(660) 341-2493

Dick Pitchford

Dick Pitchford

Crop Specialist (CCA/CCS)

(217) 473-6153

Dusty  Morrow

Dusty Morrow

District Seed Manager (CCA/CCS)

(217) 430-2620

Ed Perry

Ed Perry

Crop Specialist (CCA)

(217) 653-4064

Eric Hogan

Eric Hogan

Crop Specialist (CCA)

(217) 430-5608

Garry Graham II

Garry Graham II

Location Manager/Crop Specialist (CCA/CCS)

(660) 341-4797

Jarerd McAfee

Jarerd McAfee

Key Accounts & Market Development Manager (CCA/CCS)

(217) 242-8429

Joe  Harris III

Joe Harris III

Crop Specialist

(217) 617-6899

Joe  Collard

Joe Collard

Crop Specialist

(217) 440-0677

Justin Obert

Justin Obert

Crop Specialist

(217) 430-6592

Kane Woods

Kane Woods

Agronomy Associate

Kellan Phelps

Kellan Phelps

Crop Specialist

(217) 473-6244

Kelly Bevill

Kelly Bevill

Sales

(660) 341-4039

Ken Devlin

Ken Devlin

Crop Specialist (CCA/CCS)

(217) 473-3387

Kenny  Dufelmeier

Kenny Dufelmeier

Crop Specialist

(217) 473-3668

Luke  Jones

Luke Jones

Crop Specialist (CCA/CCS)

(217) 242-9889

Mark McQueen

Mark McQueen

Crop Specialist

(217) 440-6814

Mark Fromme

Mark Fromme

Crop Specialist (CCA/CCS)

(217) 473-5595

Michael Kessler

Michael Kessler

Crop Specialist

(217) 430-9605

Nathan  Orris

Nathan Orris

Crop Specialist

(217) 653-0982

Robert Cameron

Robert Cameron

District Seed Manager(CCA/CCS)

(217) 430-9604

Ryan Gooden

Ryan Gooden

Location Manager/Crop Specialist

(660) 956-2667

Scott Dedert

Scott Dedert

Crop Specialist

(217) 430-2222

Shaun Tyson

Shaun Tyson

Crop Specialist

(217) 416-4535

Steve Weaver

Steve Weaver

Agronomy Area Manager (CCA/CCS)

(660) 341-0752

Tim Lashmett

Tim Lashmett

Crop Specialist

(217) 370-3434

Tom Stroud

Tom Stroud

Crop Specialist (CCA/CCS)

(217) 473-6245

Tom Badgley

Tom Badgley

Location Manager/Crop Specialist (CCA/CCS)

(217) 653-0971

Zach Dailey

Zach Dailey

Applied Research Specialist